English name: Rosemary Extract
Latin Name: Rosmarinus officinalis L
CAS No.: 20283-92-5
Active ingredients: Rosmarinic Acid
Use Part : Leaf
Appearance: Yellow brown fine powder
Mesh size: 80 Mesh
Test Method: HPLC
Storage: Store in cool and dry area, keep away from moisture and strong light, heat.
Shelf life: Two years if properly stored.
Packing: 25kgs one drum
Payment: We recieve Paypal, West union and t/t in advance
Product name:Rosemary Extract
Extraction Type: Water/Enthanol
Particle size: 100% 80 mesh
Brand Name: JT
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Rosemary, the Latin name (Rosmarinus officinalis), is a dicotyledonous family, a Labiatae family, a rosemary shrub. Sexually warm climate, native to Europe and the Mediterranean coast of northern Africa. As far back as Cao Wei, he introduced China. There are occasional applications in gardens.
Antioxidants and rosemary essential oils with excellent antioxidant properties can be extracted from the flowers and leaves of rosemary. Rosemary antioxidants. It is widely used in medicine, fried foods, oil-rich foods and various types of oils and fats. Rosemary flavors are used in perfumery, air fresheners, anticides, and daily chemical industries such as sterilization and insecticide.
Rosemary is a valuable natural spice plant that emits a scent of scent during the growing season. Its stems, leaves and flowers have a pleasant aroma, and the aromatic oil extracted from flowers and twigs can be used to formulate air cleaners, perfumes, soaps and other cosmetic raw materials. The most famous lotion is made with rosemary. Used in beverages, skin oils, hair tonics, and laundry detergents.
Certificate of Analysis
Ursolic Acid ≥98%
100%through 80 mesh
Total of bacteria
Storage Store in cool & dry place. Do not freeze.
Keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf life 2 years when properly stored
To learn more of FAQ，please click here
To learn more about us,please click here