Natural medical White Willow Bark Extract with active salicin

Natural medical White Willow Bark Extract with active salicin

Product name: white willow bark extract
Latin name: Salix alba
Other name: Extract of willow; Salix; Extract of willow bark; Extract of willow leaf ...
Extract Source: bark of Salix babylonicaL
Active Ingredients: Salicin
Molecular Formula: C13H18O7
Molecular Weight: 286.27
Specifications: HPLC 15%-98%
Appearance: Yellow Brown to White Powder
Packing: 25kgs one drum
Sample: 10-20g
MOQ: 1KG
Payment: We recieve Paypal, West union and t/t in advance
Certificate: ISO9001 FDA BV

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Details(1).jpg


白柳皮Product name:Spinach Powder 

Extract Part: Leaf Extraction

Extraction Type: Water/Enthanol

Particle size: 100% 80 mesh

Grade: Natural

Brand Name: JT

Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China (Mainland)


Product Introduction(1).jpg

1. Treat fever, colds and infections

As a "natural aspirin", salicylate is used to treat mild fever, colds, infections (influenza), acute and chronic rheumatic discomfort, headaches and pain due to inflammation. Aspirin (acetylsalicylic acid), a synthetic substitute for salicin, has potential gastrointestinal risk side effects. As its natural configuration, salicylate can be converted into salicylic acid in the blood and liver through the gastrointestinal system harmlessly. The conversion process takes hours, so the results are not immediately felt by the human body, but the general effect lasts for hours.

2. Reduce arthritis pain and back pain

Salicin is considered to be a source of anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving ability of white willow bark. The analgesic ability of white willow skin usually takes effect slowly but lasts longer than normal aspirin products. In one trial, it was found that a class of herbal compound containing 100 ng of salicylate can effectively improve the analgesic ability of patients with arthritis after taking it for two consecutive months. Another trial found that taking 1360 mg of white willow bark extract (containing 240 mg of salicylate) daily for two weeks can have a better effect on treating joint pain and/or arthritis. The use of high doses of white willow bark extract may also help to relieve low back pain. A four-week trial found that white willow peel extract containing 240 mg of salicin is effective in reducing the deterioration of low back pain.


Product Specification(1).jpg


Certificate of Analysis

Analysis

Specification

Results

AssayHPLC

Salicin≥25%

25.2%

Appearance

Brown powder 

Complies

Ash

≤5.0%

3.60%

Moisture

≤5.0%

3.51%

Heavy metals

≤10ppm

Complies

Pb

≤2.0ppm

Complies

As

≤2.0ppm

Complies

Hg

≤1.0ppm

Complies

Odor

Characteristic

Complies

Particle size

100% through 80 mesh

Complies

Microbioiogical

Total of bacteria

≤10000cfu/g

Complies

Fungi

≤100cfu/g

Complies

Salmgosella

Negative

Complies

Coli

Negative

Complies

Storage     Store in cool & dry place. Do not freeze.

            Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life    2 years when properly stored

Application(1).jpg

1.Anti-inflammatory, anti-rheumatic,

2.Reduce a fever,

3.Use as an analgesic and astringent,

4.Relieve headache,

5.Ease pain caused by rheumatism, arthritis, and carpal tunnel syndrome.


Package&Delivery(1).jpg

Package&Delivery

Our Service(1).jpg

Our Service

FAQ(1).jpg

FAQ


To learn more of FAQ,please click here


Company&Factory(1).jpg


新工厂图




To learn more about us,please click here




Previous:Organic Eucommia Extract/Eucommia Extract powder/eucommia ulmoides extract chlorogenic acid Next:Natural pigments,Marigold Extract, Marigold oleoresin, Lutein

Inquiry